Liberty Middle School

LMS Staff

Administrators

Dr. Katie Lawson      Principal      

Shirley Kantola        Assistant Principal

Counseling Staff

Shelley Curtis        7th/6th (A-K) Grade Counselor         

Doug Clark            8th/6th (L-Z)  Grade Counselor        

Gail Bradfield        School Psychologist               x7142

Bruce Failla           Social Worker                         x7041

Support Staff

Justin Houpe           ISS Staff                 x2950

Kyle Hamline           SRO                        x6886

Scott Heeke             Learning Coach      x5674  

English Language Arts

Christina Cunningham      6th          x2341    Website

Katie Goulding                  6th          x2845    Website

Michelle Beagle                7th           x2344    Website

Kristen Bosiljevac             7th/8th     x2702    Website

Laura Green                     8th           x2644    Website

Lyndsey Martin                 8th           x2319    Website

Kathy Laffoon                   PEAK       x2285    Website

Social Studies

Kelli Riner              6th          x2314        Website

Kevin Baker            7th         x2572        Website

Mike Harding           8th        x2307        Website

Steve VanEgdom    6th        x2318        Website

Chris Rouse            7th/8th   x2842       Website

International Language

Mimi Jones           French         x2967    Website

Christine Mills      Spanish        x2408    Website

Pam Tholen         German        x2606    Website

Fine Arts

Kayl Soukup           Orchestra           x2238   Website

Christine Gregoire  Speech/Theater x2846    Website  

Jeff Lean                 Band                  x2269   Website

Daniel Rasmussen  Vocal Music        x          Website

Jessica Shaw          Art                      x2278  Website

Maggie Willis Broadcasting/Debate   x2326   Website

Special Education

Casey Carlson               SPED          x2787    Website

Jennifer Corf                  SPED          x            Website

Haley Graham               SPED          x            Website

Lance Huebner              SPED          x2244    Website

Heather Larkin               SPED          x2369    Website

Christine Phillips            SPED          x5273    Website

Alicia Brown                   Paraprofessional

Rhonda Clayton             Paraprofessional

Donata Whitlock            Paraprofessional

Cafeteria Staff

Kim Saddler          Cafeteria Manager          x5422

Kimbra Downey     Assistant Manager

 

 

 

Secretarial Staff

Annie Cox           Administrative Secretary          x5412

Kursta Hill            Attendance Secretary             x5410

Lisa Fornelli        Counseling Secretary              x6797

Tammy Payne     Counseling Secretary             x6797

 

Library Media Center

Charlene Burns      Library Media Specialist     x6891

Heather Howard     Library Paraprofessional

Nurse

Sara DeWitt          School Nurse          x6898

Elvira Palmer        Assistant Nurse

Math

Summer Kelley          6th          x2568    Website

Kylie Lohnes              6th          x2547    Website

Megan Huff                7th          x2312    Website

Melissa Moore           7th          x2695    Website

Leigh Burgener          8th          x            Website

Cyndy Detlefson        8th          x2873    Website

Amy LaPlant              PEAK      x2302    Website

Science

Amanda Primm           6th/7th    x2649    Website

Cory Munson              8th          x2843    Website

Jeff Burnham              6th/7th    x2759    Website

Wiley Meade              7th          x2662     Website

Kelsey Mellema         7th/8th    x2109     Website

Rebecca Groebe        PEAK     x2068     Website

 

PE/Health

Grant Brown                PE/Health       x2645  Website

Erica Bruggemann      PE/Health       x2220  Website  

Mindy Passanisi          PE/Health       x2255  Website    

Jared Smith                 PE/Health       x2731  Website

 

Practical Arts

Chiku Bikoko         GTT                     x2327    Website

Kyle Erickson        Industrial Tech     x2337    Website

Emily Hoffman      Computers           x2370    Website

Amanda Renfro     FACS                   x2338    Website  

Amy Thornburg     Computers           x2211     Website

 

Custodial Staff

Robert Dillon          Head Custodian          x6885